Estimated Value: $2,133,787 - $2,246,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,315
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 E 2500 N, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $2,171,596, approximately $408 per square foot. 5787 E 2500 N is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
J W Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Beardall Jason and Beardall Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beardall Jason | -- | Lincoln Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,585 | $1,987,474 | $339,398 | $1,648,076 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $1,017,498 | $185,901 | $831,597 |
| 2023 | $8,515 | $884,836 | $185,895 | $698,941 |
| 2022 | $8,866 | $938,618 | $158,868 | $779,750 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $1,250,260 | $159,149 | $1,091,111 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $1,127,893 | $139,208 | $988,685 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $129,239 | $129,239 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $114,185 | $114,185 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $104,507 | $104,507 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map