5787 SE Windsong Ln Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $237,949 - $277,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5787 SE Windsong Ln, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $260,737, approximately $202 per square foot. 5787 SE Windsong Ln is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Dolan Mary J
Bought by
Worth Edward L and Hedges Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,340
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,397
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Shore Shot Inc
Bought by
Dolan Harry and Dolan Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Parlo Vincent A and Parlo Vincenza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Bought by
Parlo Vincent A and Parlo Vincenza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1989
Bought by
Parlo Vincent A and Parlo Vincenza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worth Edward L | $73,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Harry | $60,000 | -- | |
| Parlo Vincent A | $100 | -- | |
| Parlo Vincent A | $52,900 | -- | |
| Parlo Vincent A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Harry | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $193,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $175,895 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $159,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $145,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $132,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $125,870 | $55,000 | $70,870 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $120,230 | $47,000 | $73,230 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $112,260 | $49,000 | $63,260 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $110,750 | $60,000 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $96,520 | $45,000 | $51,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,460 | $37,380 | $53,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,870 | $18,000 | $53,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map