57875 Timber Rd Vernonia, OR 97064
Estimated Value: $336,820 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57875 Timber Rd, Vernonia, OR 97064 and is currently estimated at $386,910, approximately $287 per square foot. 57875 Timber Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Vernonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Klink James J and Frances L Klink Trust
Bought by
Klink James J and Klink Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Klink James J
Bought by
Klink Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klink James J | -- | None Available | |
| Klink Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $109,350 | $109,350 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $106,170 | $106,170 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $103,080 | $103,080 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $100,080 | $100,080 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $97,170 | $97,170 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $94,340 | $94,340 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $91,600 | $91,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $88,940 | $88,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $109,020 | $86,350 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $105,850 | $83,840 | $22,010 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $102,770 | $81,580 | $21,190 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $99,780 | $79,220 | $20,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map