5788 Sharp Rd Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $172,802 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5788 Sharp Rd, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $200,201, approximately $191 per square foot. 5788 Sharp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Sold by
Scowden Mary K
Bought by
Bissett David A and Bissett Edith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissett David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $41,010 | $9,640 | $31,370 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $41,010 | $9,640 | $31,370 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $41,010 | $9,640 | $31,370 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $26,810 | $6,300 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $26,810 | $6,300 | $20,510 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $26,810 | $6,300 | $20,510 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $25,620 | $6,300 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $25,620 | $6,300 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $25,620 | $6,300 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $24,400 | $6,300 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $24,400 | $6,300 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $24,400 | $6,300 | $18,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,100 | $7,000 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map