5788 Spring Corner Rd Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $291,445 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5788 Spring Corner Rd, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $294,361, approximately $153 per square foot. 5788 Spring Corner Rd is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Yankeetown Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Neidig Kris A and Neidig Cynthia L
Bought by
Freeman Dona K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Dona K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $268,200 | $21,800 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $240,400 | $21,800 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $239,900 | $21,800 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $216,800 | $32,500 | $184,300 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $173,400 | $26,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $160,600 | $23,800 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $155,400 | $23,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $149,600 | $23,800 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $144,400 | $23,800 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $137,800 | $23,800 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $942 | $139,800 | $25,200 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $964 | $144,100 | $25,200 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map