Estimated Value: $114,929 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5789 Walkers Corner Rd, Byron, NY 14422 and is currently estimated at $136,232, approximately $126 per square foot. 5789 Walkers Corner Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Byron-Bergen Elementary School and Byron-Bergen Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Kessler Katy
Bought by
Kessler Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Carolyn M | -- | Gerald Williams | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $54,700 | $8,200 | $46,500 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $74,700 | $8,200 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $74,700 | $8,200 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $74,700 | $8,200 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $72,700 | $8,200 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $71,700 | $7,700 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $71,000 | $7,700 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $69,900 | $7,300 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $69,900 | $7,300 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $535 | $69,900 | $7,300 | $62,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $7,300 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $7,300 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map