579 Bishopton St Unit 10A Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Bishopton St Unit 10A, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $513,000, approximately $209 per square foot. 579 Bishopton St Unit 10A is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Betts Marianne C
Bought by
Betts Living Trust Dated June 12 2024 and Betts Marianne C Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Bought by
Betts Marianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,900
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Highland Falls Llc
Bought by
Sdc Gwinnett Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Grayson Sf7 Llc
Bought by
Blue River Communities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Winn Chance Llc
Bought by
Grayson Sf7 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Living Trust Dated June 12 2024 | -- | -- | |
| Betts Marianne C | $335,900 | -- | |
| Sdc Gwinnett Llc | -- | -- | |
| Highland Falls Llc | $47,000 | -- | |
| Blue River Communities Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Grayson Sf7 Llc | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Betts Marianne C | $235,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $241,000 | $30,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $229,080 | $30,000 | $199,080 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $187,840 | $31,600 | $156,240 |
| 2022 | $0 | $187,840 | $31,600 | $156,240 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $134,360 | $23,000 | $111,360 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $134,360 | $23,000 | $111,360 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $134,360 | $23,000 | $111,360 |
| 2018 | $761 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $372 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map