Deborah Evans
J. Barrett & Company
(351) 215-0813
109 Total Sales
3 in North Beverly
$652K - $940K Price Range
This home is located at 579 Cabot St Unit 1, Beverly, MA 01915. 579 Cabot St Unit 1 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Deborah Evans
J. Barrett & Company
(351) 215-0813
109 Total Sales
3 in North Beverly
$652K - $940K Price Range
David Brown
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(339) 666-1240
60 Total Sales
6 in North Beverly
$430K - $780K Price Range
Tracey Cleversey
Hive Property Group
(339) 444-2143
54 Total Sales
1 in North Beverly
$685,000 Price
Walquiria Leguisamon
Return Realty Group, Inc.
(857) 365-6831
81 Total Sales
1 in North Beverly
$1,150,000 Price
Nick Cuevas
Compass
(781) 776-5198
71 Total Sales
1 in North Beverly
$650,000 Price
Davis McVay
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 547-7210
15 Total Sales
1 in North Beverly
$730,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $250,000 | ||
| Closed | Sear Catherine Laswell | $120,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,046,300 | $407,500 | $638,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $979,200 | $365,700 | $613,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $935,300 | $321,800 | $613,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $884,800 | $282,100 | $602,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $779,400 | $248,700 | $530,700 |
| 2020 | $12,126 | $708,600 | $232,000 | $476,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $653,700 | $213,200 | $440,500 |
| 2018 | $11,460 | $617,600 | $194,300 | $423,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $603,000 | $167,200 | $435,800 |
| 2016 | $9,491 | $569,700 | $146,300 | $423,400 |
| 2015 | $9,491 | $569,700 | $146,300 | $423,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.