579 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,017/month
Highlights
- A-Frame Home
- Furnished
- Dining Room
- Wood Flooring
- Living Room
- 4-minute walk to Nostrand Playground
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently priced at $275,000. 579 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter, and Midwood Montessori.
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,585 | $53,880 | $21,900 | $31,980 |
| 2025 | $6,217 | $47,400 | $21,900 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $54,840 | $21,900 | $32,940 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $56,460 | $21,900 | $34,560 |
| 2022 | $5,779 | $54,960 | $21,900 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $60,300 | $21,900 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $56,040 | $21,900 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $4,967 | $24,364 | $8,327 | $16,037 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $24,124 | $12,561 | $11,563 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $22,780 | $11,661 | $11,119 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $22,767 | $10,730 | $12,037 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $21,496 | $11,860 | $9,636 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/13/2025 07/13/25 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $275,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $650,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $638,226 | FHA |
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 10973386
APN: 05231-0007
- 559 E 28th St
- 2004 Nostrand Ave
- 518 E 29th St
- 2913 Foster Ave Unit 1B
- 1273 Rogers Ave Unit MULTIFAM
- 1273 Rogers Ave
- 515 E 26th St
- 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 3E
- 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 2D
- 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 3D
- 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 7A
- 455 E 28th St
- 23 Kenilworth Place
- 1366 Flatbush Ave
- 448 E 29th St
- 1470 Flatbush Ave
- 563 E 32nd St