579 E 92nd St Brooklyn, NY 11236
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $863,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $738,150, approximately $373 per square foot. 579 E 92nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 233 The Langston Hughes School, I.S. 285 Meyer Levin, and New American Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,317 | $46,140 | $14,400 | $31,740 |
| 2025 | $5,948 | $43,320 | $14,400 | $28,920 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $42,180 | $14,400 | $27,780 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $51,480 | $14,400 | $37,080 |
| 2022 | $5,448 | $42,120 | $14,400 | $27,720 |
| 2021 | $5,750 | $46,200 | $14,400 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $36,060 | $14,400 | $21,660 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $24,384 | $13,422 | $10,962 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $23,940 | $14,400 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $4,527 | $24,196 | $13,108 | $11,088 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $22,828 | $14,012 | $8,816 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $21,538 | $11,232 | $10,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map