579 E Bluff Dr Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $1,319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E Bluff Dr, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $782,772, approximately $260 per square foot. 579 E Bluff Dr is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $561,100 | $102,600 | $458,500 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $561,100 | $102,600 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $83 | $460,000 | $62,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map