Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Mier
Realty One Group
(480) 694-3804
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $2,259,000
If you like DUCK DYNASTY-this is the perfect place for YOU! County Living with city comforts nearby - San Tan Mall, Gilbert Chandler Community College, Gilbert Mercy Hospital & 202 Fwy! Main home features 3/2 + Formal Rooms + Arizona Room + Mud Room. Guest House 1/1 + Kitchen/Living Room and Laundry. Huge RV Garage/Shop, Fenced Play Pool with Pebbletec on an irrigated acre! Horses welcome & people too! Additional RV Parking! Well maintained home with newer roof & RV Garage/Guest House addition! Two separate septic systems! Friendly neighborhood! NO HOA! This property is IDEAL for SELF-EMPLOYED sub-contractor who needs space for tools and equipment (handyman/landscaper/tradesman). Guest house is great for parents or college student that you want to keep close by.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA038675000 Listed on: 10/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Mier
Keller Williams Legacy One Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Kenneth L | $400,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Marsh Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| Marsh Jason Conrad | $400,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Jones Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Plj Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Paul L | $315,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Eubank Terry J | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eubank Terry J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jones Paul L | $216,200 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Christian Christopher J | $147,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Kenneth L | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul L | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul L | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubank Terry J | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubank Terry J | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eubank Terry J | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Paul L | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Christopher J | $140,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Sold | $400,000 | +0.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2013 11/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $58,882 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,576 | $56,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $89,170 | $17,830 | $71,340 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $71,500 | $14,300 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $67,280 | $13,450 | $53,830 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $64,980 | $12,990 | $51,990 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $31,900 | $6,380 | $25,520 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $29,830 | $5,960 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $2,035 | $28,700 | $5,740 | $22,960 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $29,010 | $5,800 | $23,210 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Laura Mier
Realty One Group
(480) 694-3804
13 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Audrey Sullivan
Good Oak Real Estate
(602) 757-1154
24 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5022288
APN: 304-44-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.