Estimated Value: $179,000 - $271,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,241
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 E Camp St, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $226,101, approximately $100 per square foot. 579 E Camp St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $32,010 | $1,800 | $30,210 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $24,140 | $1,800 | $22,340 |
| 2023 | $564 | $13,630 | $1,800 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $520 | $13,630 | $1,800 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $477 | $12,830 | $1,000 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $434 | $9,040 | $1,000 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $434 | $9,040 | $1,000 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,040 | $1,000 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $415 | $9,040 | $1,000 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $380 | $7,920 | $1,000 | $6,920 |
| 2015 | $328 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $328 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map