NOT LISTED FOR SALE

579 H St Clinton, AR 72031

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $145,500 $80 Per Sq Ft

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Located in the quiet town of Clinton, Arkansas, 579 H Street is a well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath manufactured home offering 1,820 square feet of comfortable living space. Built in 1999 on a 0.73-acre lot, this home features a spacious master suite with dual Jack and Jill bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, formal dining area, a breakfast nook, and a functional kitchen with a new refrigerator and essential appliances. Recent updates include a new roof, new HVAC unit, new storage building, and added privacy features. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, electric heating and cooling with a heat pump, and a mix of carpet and vinyl flooring. Outside, enjoy a large front deck, patio, and carport. All just minutes from downtown Clinton and Choctaw Marina.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patti Melder

Live.Love.Arkansas Realty Group Listed on: 05/29/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $389

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 31,799 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1985-00016-0502

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$389

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • LVT Date: 05/29/2025
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Mobile/Mod/Mfg W/Property
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interiors: Wet Bar, Washer Connection, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Office/Study, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-Public, Gas-Propane/Butane
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: No Fee, None

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.73
  • Estimated Lot Size: 31799
  • Lot: Level
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 1985-00016-0502

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 388.69
  • Year: 2024

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $145,500 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Price Changed $145,500 -2.3% $80 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $149,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $149,000 -0.6% $82 / Sq Ft
05/29/2025 05/29/25 For Sale $149,900 +49.9% $82 / Sq Ft
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Sold $100,000 -16.0% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $119,000 -8.4% $65 / Sq Ft
09/07/2024 09/07/24 Price Changed $129,900 -3.8% $71 / Sq Ft
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Sale $135,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,054 $22,420 $880 $21,540
2024 $389 $8,270 $880 $7,390
2023 $389 $8,430 $1,040 $7,390
2022 $396 $8,430 $1,040 $7,390
2021 $384 $8,430 $1,040 $7,390
2020 $352 $8,430 $1,040 $7,390
2019 $320 $6,800 $1,040 $5,760
2018 $320 $6,800 $1,040 $5,760
2017 $318 $6,800 $1,040 $5,760
2015 -- $6,790 $1,040 $5,750
2014 -- $6,790 $1,040 $5,750
2013 -- $6,790 $1,040 $5,750

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25020996

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.