579 Huckins Neck Rd Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Huckins Neck Rd, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $662,521, approximately $435 per square foot. 579 Huckins Neck Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Mozian Marilyn A
Bought by
Marilyn A Mozian T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Hollisian Marilyn A
Bought by
Hollisian Marilyn A and Mozian Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn A Mozian T | -- | -- | |
| Hollisian Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollisian Marilyn A | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,754 | $622,700 | $152,200 | $470,500 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $618,500 | $152,200 | $466,300 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $536,700 | $138,400 | $398,300 |
| 2022 | $4,984 | $446,600 | $102,500 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $384,100 | $102,500 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $4,688 | $382,400 | $102,500 | $279,900 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $348,400 | $102,500 | $245,900 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $315,200 | $107,900 | $207,300 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $304,800 | $107,900 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $305,600 | $108,700 | $196,900 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $295,500 | $105,400 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map