579 Mitchell Rd Guntown, MI 38849
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $173,898
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Mitchell Rd, Guntown, MI 38849 and is currently estimated at $156,975, approximately $125 per square foot. 579 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Daniel Erin Blake
Bought by
Doggett Tyler Storm and Doggett Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doggett Tyler Storm | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $9,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $9,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $848 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $848 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $814 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $779 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,333 | $0 | $0 |