579 Union Ave Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $346,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
712
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Union Ave, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $320,927, approximately $450 per square foot. 579 Union Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Happy Hollow School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $247,200 | $0 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $249,900 | $0 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $222,000 | $0 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $204,400 | $0 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $193,600 | $0 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $178,400 | $0 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $170,100 | $0 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $2,410 | $147,700 | $0 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $139,100 | $0 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $132,100 | $0 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $129,300 | $0 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map