579 W Barr Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 579 W Barr Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817. 579 W Barr Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $656 | $65,224 | $14,560 | $50,664 |
| 2023 | $678 | $65,224 | $14,560 | $50,664 |
| 2022 | $673 | $65,224 | $14,560 | $50,664 |
| 2021 | $668 | $65,224 | $14,560 | $50,664 |
| 2020 | $661 | $65,224 | $14,560 | $50,664 |
| 2019 | $634 | $64,304 | $14,560 | $49,744 |
| 2018 | $610 | $64,304 | $14,560 | $49,744 |
| 2017 | $610 | $71,122 | $14,560 | $56,562 |
| 2016 | $590 | $71,122 | $14,560 | $56,562 |
| 2015 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,122 | $14,560 | $56,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map