579 Wayward Dr Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,608 - $623,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 579 Wayward Dr, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $565,402, approximately $447 per square foot. 579 Wayward Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $446,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $424,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $401,900 | $231,200 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $398,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,134 | $392,500 | $231,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $379,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $366,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $337,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $321,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map