5790 Okemos Rd Haslett, MI 48840
Estimated Value: $140,464 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5790 Okemos Rd, Haslett, MI 48840 and is currently estimated at $161,616, approximately $176 per square foot. 5790 Okemos Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Haslett High School and St Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Kontyko Carl
Bought by
Peterson Kathy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Kontyko
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Kathy Sue | -- | -- | |
| Kontyko | -- | -- | |
| -- | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $68,500 | $0 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $11 | $65,000 | $0 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $54,000 | $0 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $48,100 | $0 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $45,100 | $0 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $43,200 | $0 | $43,200 |