Seller's Agent in 2019
Bob Getto
Ferguson & Getto Inc REALTORS
(775) 745-0864
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $651,335 - $676,000
Fallon Nevada 89406; Large country home adjacent to the Carson River.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Trampton W | -- | Western Nevada Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Trampton W | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2019 05/01/19 | Sold | $412,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | For Sale | $412,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $157,922 | $35,000 | $122,922 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $159,514 | $35,000 | $124,514 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $149,307 | $35,000 | $114,307 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $120,900 | $21,160 | $99,740 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $118,422 | $21,160 | $97,262 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $120,997 | $21,160 | $99,837 |
| 2019 | $3,377 | $118,942 | $21,160 | $97,782 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $116,157 | $20,965 | $95,192 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $116,692 | $20,965 | $95,727 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $110,437 | $20,965 | $89,472 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $105,429 | $20,965 | $84,464 |
| 2014 | $2,969 | $102,030 | $23,581 | $78,449 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Bob Getto
Ferguson & Getto Inc REALTORS
(775) 745-0864
34 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 190006014
APN: 008-572-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.