5791 Duffy Loop Fairbanks, AK 99712
Estimated Value: $224,596 - $434,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,604
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5791 Duffy Loop, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently estimated at $310,865, approximately $119 per square foot. 5791 Duffy Loop is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Walton Darrel A and Walton Linda
Bought by
Strickland James A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Walton Kyle M
Bought by
Walton Darrel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Cogan Andrew B and Cogan Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Hooper Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland James A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walton Darrel A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hooper Barry | -- | Yukon Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hooper Barry | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $211,738 | $14,218 | $197,520 |
| 2024 | $311 | $205,888 | $14,218 | $191,670 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $205,888 | $14,218 | $191,670 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $184,874 | $14,218 | $170,656 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $160,590 | $14,218 | $146,372 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $156,671 | $14,218 | $142,453 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $156,799 | $14,218 | $142,581 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $162,068 | $14,218 | $147,850 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $160,467 | $14,218 | $146,249 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $152,519 | $14,218 | $138,301 |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $152,519 | $14,218 | $138,301 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $152,519 | $14,218 | $138,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map