NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5791 Fairview Dr Sanborn, NY 14132

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,276 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 3, 2019

Last sale price $87,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,249 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2019

Wonderful 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch in quaint retirement community subdivision with no HOA fee! Cozy setting for those over 55 years old (Deed restriction)! All appliances included. First floor laundry. Updated HWT 2013 and Roof 2011. Home Warranty Included

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Moore

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401238206 Listed on: 06/24/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Loomis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301219478

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,276 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-120-017-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,879

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Saunders Settlement rd (RT31) East of Shawnee Rd, Fairview Dr on the south side
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Starpoint

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-120-017-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2879.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$176,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.14%
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Outstanding Balance
$74,950
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1999

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dadswell Donna $87,000 None Available
-- -- --
Preciado Theresa A $46,000 Gregory Perla
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dadswell Donna $85,424
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Sold $87,000 -3.3% $68 / Sq Ft
06/29/2019 06/29/19 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $90,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,536 $161,000 $20,000 $141,000
2024 $3,536 $140,200 $20,000 $120,200
2023 $3,542 $140,200 $20,000 $120,200
2022 $3,191 $80,800 $20,000 $60,800
2021 $3,092 $80,800 $20,000 $60,800
2020 $2,971 $80,800 $20,000 $60,800
2018 $1,596 $80,800 $20,000 $60,800
2017 $1,490 $80,800 $20,000 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1204605

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-120-017-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.