5792 Gum Rd MacClenny, FL 32063
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5792 Gum Rd, MacClenny, FL 32063 and is currently estimated at $399,383, approximately $202 per square foot. 5792 Gum Rd is a home located in Baker County with nearby schools including Keller Intermediate School, MacClenny Elementary School, and Baker County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Kenneth J
Bought by
Roberts Kenneth J and Lewis Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kenneth J | -- | Baker Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Kenneth J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |