5792 Lu Clare Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $725,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,995
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5792 Lu Clare Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $695,107, approximately $139 per square foot. 5792 Lu Clare Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Snape Billy D and Snape Lina F
Bought by
Snape Lina F and Trust Agreement Of Lina F Snape
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snape Lina F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,832 | $188,262 | $42,529 | $145,733 |
| 2024 | $9,631 | $188,262 | $42,529 | $145,733 |
| 2023 | $9,611 | $188,262 | $42,529 | $145,733 |
| 2022 | $8,527 | $141,614 | $38,094 | $103,520 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $141,614 | $38,094 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $145,205 | $38,094 | $107,111 |
| 2019 | $7,789 | $129,647 | $34,013 | $95,634 |
| 2018 | $7,800 | $129,647 | $34,013 | $95,634 |
| 2017 | $7,370 | $129,647 | $34,013 | $95,634 |
| 2016 | $7,129 | $124,951 | $34,941 | $90,010 |
| 2015 | $7,172 | $124,951 | $34,941 | $90,010 |
| 2014 | $7,179 | $124,951 | $34,941 | $90,010 |
| 2013 | $6,778 | $126,214 | $35,294 | $90,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map