R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert (Mike) Wade
Client's Choice Realty
(937) 528-1928
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,203 - $381,000
This home is located at 5792 Ridgewood Rd W, Springfield, OH 45502 since 12 March 2020 and is currently estimated at $331,051, approximately $197 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 5792 Ridgewood Rd W is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Client's Choice Realty License #2004001311 Listed on: 03/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert (Mike) Wade
www.WebMLS.net
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Kyle J | $232,500 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Conley John W | $205,500 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Costides Nicholas T | $184,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hook Kyle J | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conley John W | $201,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Costides Nicholas T | $147,377 | |
| Closed | Costides Nicholas T | $18,422 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Sold | $232,500 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $232,500 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,368 | $91,820 | $19,860 | $71,960 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $77,030 | $17,870 | $59,160 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $77,030 | $17,870 | $59,160 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $77,030 | $17,870 | $59,160 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $67,460 | $13,640 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $67,460 | $13,640 | $53,820 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $67,460 | $13,640 | $53,820 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $63,310 | $13,640 | $49,670 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $65,622 | $13,640 | $51,982 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $65,622 | $13,640 | $51,982 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $64,131 | $13,640 | $50,491 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $64,131 | $13,640 | $50,491 |
| 2013 | $2,923 | $64,131 | $13,640 | $50,491 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert (Mike) Wade
Client's Choice Realty
(937) 528-1928
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1002886
APN: 22-00300-02820-4009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.