Seller's Agent in 2017
Debbie Dennis
The Real Estate Shoppe
(336) 302-6001
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $256,605
1947 Log Home with 20.8 acres. Approx 15 acres in fenced pasture grass land, 5 wooded. Approx 500 ft front on Billy Brady and approx 900 ft. Brush Creek Frontage. There is a 4 bay pole shed, 2 ponds , Hay storage and horse run in , The home has 2 bedrooms , updated kitchen and bath, with front porch and back concrete patio. Country Living !! This property is being sold as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Neal C | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Brady Raymond Mark | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Sold | $89,500 | -3.7% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | For Sale | $92,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $150,290 | $83,270 | $67,020 |
| 2024 | $917 | $150,290 | $83,270 | $67,020 |
| 2023 | $917 | $150,290 | $83,270 | $67,020 |
| 2022 | $726 | $97,770 | $53,040 | $44,730 |
| 2021 | $726 | $97,770 | $53,040 | $44,730 |
| 2020 | $707 | $97,770 | $53,040 | $44,730 |
| 2019 | $707 | $97,770 | $53,040 | $44,730 |
| 2018 | $569 | $76,620 | $52,240 | $24,380 |
| 2016 | $305 | $82,552 | $58,170 | $24,382 |
| 2015 | $302 | $82,552 | $58,170 | $24,382 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,552 | $58,170 | $24,382 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Debbie Dennis
The Real Estate Shoppe
(336) 302-6001
38 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 804184
APN: 8627-21-3383
Ask me questions while you tour the home.