5795 Beech Ave Unit 42 Coloma, MI 49038
Estimated Value: $419,725 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5795 Beech Ave Unit 42, Coloma, MI 49038 and is currently estimated at $439,931, approximately $416 per square foot. 5795 Beech Ave Unit 42 is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Coloma Elementary School, Coloma Intermediate School, and Coloma Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Groos Robert J and Groos Julia A
Bought by
Cathleen A Stabb Trust and Stabb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Joseph P Harrington Living Trust and Constance J Harrington Living Trust
Bought by
Groos Robert J and Groos Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Bought by
Groos Robert J and Groos Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Simoni John H and Simoni Judith P
Bought by
Harrington Joseph P and Harrington Constance J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathleen A Stabb Trust | $427,500 | Chicago Title Of Michigan | |
| Groos Robert J | $363,500 | First American Title | |
| Groos Robert J | $363,500 | First American Title | |
| Harrington Joseph P | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Groos Robert J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groos Robert J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $919 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $875 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $77,900 | $25,000 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $88,400 | $25,000 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $4,429 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map