57951 Emerald Ct Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57951 Emerald Ct, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $404,135, approximately $239 per square foot. 57951 Emerald Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Richard J. Duncan Elementary, Malow Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2005
Sold by
Russell William and Russell Adele A
Bought by
Russell William and Russell Adele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Burridge F
Bought by
Russell W and Russell C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell William | -- | -- | |
| Russell W | $164,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $189,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $172,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $153,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $119,600 | $40,000 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,509 | $104,600 | $23,200 | $81,400 |
| 2012 | $2,509 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map