$385,000
$15K PRICE DROP

5796 SE Pine Ln Holt, MO 64048

Estimated payment $2,297/month

Total Views 1,192
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,374 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home! Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this beautiful property sits on a wooded 3 acre lot and offers picturesque views. Enjoy the spacious layout of this triplex home with an open-concept living space featuring vaulted ceilings, lots of natural light and the floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace. The heart of the home boasts stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, pantry and eat-in kitchen. Don't miss the 2 master suites! There's no better place to get away from it all than on your own huge deck overlooking the private, treed backyard. It's your own private oasis! You're just minutes away from highway access, schools, parks, dining and shops. Don't miss the opportunity for your own tree top views!

Listing Agent

Andrew Carter

Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 913-636-0517 License #SP00236295 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 3 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,374 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-09.2-30-000-000-011.000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,556

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2374
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Andy Carter
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRBOP
  • List Office Name: Real Broker, LLC
  • List Office Phone: 785-329-9077
  • Living Area: 2374
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 41-50 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories,2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Country Kitchen,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 913-636-0517
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 130680
  • Parcel Number: 16-09.2-30-000-000-011.000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Northwood Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2556
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,557 $37,444 $7,420 $30,024
2024 $2,557 $33,431 $6,625 $26,806
2023 $2,376 $33,431 $6,625 $26,806
2022 $2,132 $30,994 $6,625 $24,369
2021 $2,122 $30,994 $6,625 $24,369
2020 $2,061 $28,177 $6,023 $22,154
2019 $2,062 $28,177 $6,023 $22,154
2018 $2,099 $28,177 $6,023 $22,154
2017 $2,136 $28,177 $6,023 $22,154
2016 $2,111 $28,177 $6,023 $22,154
2013 -- $28,180 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/23/2026 05/23/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.7% $162 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $399,900 +11.1% $168 / Sq Ft
10/07/2022 10/07/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/13/2022 08/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Price Changed $359,900 -2.7% $152 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $369,900 +48.0% $156 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Price Changed $249,900 -1.2% $98 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $253,000 -0.8% $99 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Price Changed $255,000 -2.8% $100 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 Price Changed $262,400 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
05/08/2018 05/08/18 For Sale $262,400 -0.9% $103 / Sq Ft
05/06/2018 05/06/18 Off Market -- -- --
03/12/2018 03/12/18 For Sale $264,900 +3.9% $104 / Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/25/2017 03/25/17 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $255,000 +122.2% $100 / Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/06/2015 11/06/15 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $114,760 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Thomson-Affinity Title,
Grant Deed $236,025 First American Title Insurance
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $233,689 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2619927

Heartland MLS

APN: 16-09.2-30-000-000-011.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.