57978 Wright Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $68,098 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 57978 Wright Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $122,025, approximately $130 per square foot. 57978 Wright Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Leek Barbara Ann
Bought by
Leek Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Leek Barbara Ann Etal 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Bahmer Ethel
Bought by
Bahmer Ethel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leek Barbara Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Leek Barbara Ann Etal 1 | -- | -- | |
| Bahmer Ethel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $16,690 | $4,960 | $11,730 |
| 2024 | $224 | $16,690 | $4,960 | $11,730 |
| 2023 | $304 | $18,130 | $3,800 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $318 | $18,136 | $3,804 | $14,332 |
| 2021 | $319 | $18,140 | $3,804 | $14,336 |
| 2020 | $249 | $15,780 | $3,310 | $12,470 |
| 2019 | $252 | $15,780 | $3,310 | $12,470 |
| 2018 | $251 | $15,780 | $3,310 | $12,470 |
| 2017 | $428 | $20,750 | $2,780 | $17,970 |
| 2016 | $421 | $20,750 | $2,780 | $17,970 |
| 2015 | $420 | $20,750 | $2,780 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | $315 | $17,490 | $2,520 | $14,970 |
| 2013 | $308 | $17,490 | $2,520 | $14,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map