5798 Cambridge Dr Morgan, UT 84050
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $964,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5798 Cambridge Dr, Morgan, UT 84050 and is currently estimated at $858,069, approximately $507 per square foot. 5798 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $754,095 | $253,770 | $500,325 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $729,008 | $253,770 | $475,238 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $748,575 | $253,770 | $494,805 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $558,776 | $210,000 | $348,776 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $446,248 | $150,000 | $296,248 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $407,729 | $125,000 | $282,729 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $390,280 | $125,000 | $265,280 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $196,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $190,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $175,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map