5798 Ridgeview Ln Unit E7 Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,119
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5798 Ridgeview Ln Unit E7, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $284,619, approximately $254 per square foot. 5798 Ridgeview Ln Unit E7 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Stupica Adam
Bought by
Childress Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$97,963
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2007
Sold by
Richter Robert T and Richter Debra L
Bought by
Stupica Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Bought by
Richter Robert T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Melinda | $163,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Stupica Adam | $190,000 | Executive Title | |
| Richter Robert T | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childress Melinda | $130,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stupica Adam | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,910 | $14,110 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,910 | $14,110 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $5,961 | $62,960 | $11,270 | $51,690 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $62,960 | $11,270 | $51,690 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $62,960 | $11,270 | $51,690 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $54,750 | $9,800 | $44,950 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $54,750 | $9,800 | $44,950 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2017 | $3,621 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2013 | $3,246 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map