5799 E Lake Rd Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5799 E Lake Rd, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $579,388, approximately $344 per square foot. 5799 E Lake Rd is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Relin Howard
Bought by
Rogers Brian Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Brian Ross | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,466 | $251,000 | $40,200 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $9,466 | $251,000 | $40,200 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $92 | $251,000 | $40,200 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $6,203 | $251,000 | $40,200 | $210,800 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,200 | $40,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map