Estimated Value: $193,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5799 N Esther Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $209,818, approximately $168 per square foot. 5799 N Esther Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Mary Morgan Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Byron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Hazel Nutt House Inc
Bought by
Nutt Hazel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Nutt Hazel D and Nutt Virgil L
Bought by
Hazel Nutt Hruss Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutt Hazel D | -- | None Available | |
| Hazel Nutt Hruss Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $67,052 | $11,155 | $55,897 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $61,702 | $10,265 | $51,437 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $56,364 | $9,377 | $46,987 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $53,690 | $8,932 | $44,758 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $52,468 | $8,729 | $43,739 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $50,113 | $8,337 | $41,776 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $48,070 | $7,997 | $40,073 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $48,070 | $7,997 | $40,073 |
| 2017 | $2,455 | $46,279 | $7,699 | $38,580 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $45,600 | $7,586 | $38,014 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $44,574 | $7,415 | $37,159 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $44,574 | $7,415 | $37,159 |
| 2013 | $2,782 | $46,100 | $7,669 | $38,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map