5799 Persimmon Way Naples, FL 34110
The Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,614 - $1,107,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5799 Persimmon Way, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $949,904, approximately $457 per square foot. 5799 Persimmon Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Montessori Academy Of Naples.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Sawgrass Strand Inc
Bought by
Defeo Anthony P and Defeo Sylvia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defeo Anthony P | $311,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $404,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $392,971 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,609 | $381,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $370,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $359,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $354,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $346,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $340,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $333,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $326,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $324,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $271,528 | $0 | $0 |