58 3rd St Flemington, WV 26347
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 3rd St, Flemington, WV 26347 and is currently estimated at $71,870, approximately $95 per square foot. 58 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Philip Barbour High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $12,120 | $1,500 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $73 | $11,280 | $1,500 | $9,780 |
| 2023 | $72 | $11,040 | $1,500 | $9,540 |
| 2022 | $95 | $13,980 | $1,500 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $90 | $13,200 | $1,620 | $11,580 |
| 2020 | $90 | $13,200 | $1,620 | $11,580 |
| 2019 | $88 | $12,960 | $1,620 | $11,340 |
| 2018 | $88 | $12,960 | $1,620 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $70 | $10,260 | $1,620 | $8,640 |
| 2016 | $70 | $10,260 | $1,620 | $8,640 |
| 2015 | $68 | $10,140 | $1,620 | $8,520 |
| 2014 | $57 | $8,580 | $840 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map