58 Alpine Dr Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $1,130,805, approximately $715 per square foot. 58 Alpine Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Flamm Leonard and Mendez Hillah Sara
Bought by
Beucler Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,946
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Ames Gertrude
Bought by
Flamm Leonard and Wiczyk Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beucler Anne | $525,000 | Title Insurance Commitment | |
| Flamm Leonard | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beucler Anne | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flamm Leonard | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,636 | $717,200 | $608,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $14,341 | $691,700 | $588,000 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $13,044 | $668,900 | $568,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $13,044 | $589,700 | $493,600 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $13,131 | $569,900 | $478,600 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $12,843 | $573,100 | $481,100 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $12,630 | $569,700 | $477,100 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $12,517 | $562,300 | $471,100 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $11,752 | $515,000 | $449,400 | $65,600 |
| 2016 | $11,531 | $515,000 | $449,400 | $65,600 |
| 2015 | $11,279 | $515,000 | $449,400 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $10,964 | $515,000 | $449,400 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map