58 Applegate Rd Jobstown, NJ 08041
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $767,000
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Applegate Rd, Jobstown, NJ 08041 and is currently estimated at $545,805, approximately $211 per square foot. 58 Applegate Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Springfield Township Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, and Northern Burlington County Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apice Raymond | $300,000 | Core Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Apice Raymond | $240,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,120 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $8,876 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $8,876 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $8,553 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2021 | $8,605 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $8,576 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $8,571 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $8,188 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
| 2014 | $7,728 | $287,700 | $97,200 | $190,500 |
Map
- 2717 Monmouth Rd
- 7 Country House Way
- 27058 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 158 Chesterfield Georgetown Rd
- 10 Fitzgerald Ln
- 23 Durham Dr
- 18 Ambrose Dr
- 4 Chamber Ln
- 4 Ambrose Dr
- 7 Allister Ln
- 31 Barbary Ln
- 701 Monmouth Rd
- 17 Barbary Ln
- 697 Monmouth Rd
- 10 Hemingway Ln
- 3 Jasper Dr
- 47 Greenbrook Dr
- 464 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd
- 36 White Pine Rd
- 10 Carlyle Dr
- 64 Applegate Rd
- 27728 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 59 Applegate Rd
- 50 Applegate Rd
- 48 Applegate Rd
- 27723 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 27724 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 339 Route 68
- 51 Applegate Rd
- 363 Route 68
- 46 Applegate Rd
- 27721 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 27722 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 27733 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 42 Applegate Rd
- 6 Assiscunk Dr
- 335 Route 68
- 367 Route 68
- 49 Applegate Rd
- 27725 Mt Pleasant Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.