58 Baxter St Providence, RI 02905
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,617
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Baxter St, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $243,617, approximately $184 per square foot. 58 Baxter St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Hudson Realty Ptnshp
Bought by
Nunez Manuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,284
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$228,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Mtg Trust
Bought by
Hudson Realty Partner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Jimenez Jose
Bought by
Mtg Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Manuel A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hudson Realty Partner | $14,000 | -- | |
| Mtg Trust | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mtg Trust | $15,570 | |
| Open | Mtg Trust | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Mtg Trust | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mtg Trust | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map