58 Bay State Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $237,579 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Bay State Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $302,395, approximately $265 per square foot. 58 Bay State Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Maurice A. Donahue Elementary School, Holyoke High School, and First Lutheran Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Swider Alan C and Swider Glen C
Bought by
Chaput Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,120
Outstanding Balance
$80,799
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaput Catherine C | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaput Catherine C | $123,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $202,800 | $43,700 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $176,800 | $41,800 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $170,800 | $41,800 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $159,900 | $41,800 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $149,900 | $38,100 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $143,600 | $38,100 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $2,730 | $141,500 | $38,100 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $136,000 | $38,100 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $136,000 | $38,100 | $97,900 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $134,300 | $39,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $136,700 | $39,100 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map