58 Beach Ln Damariscotta, ME 04543
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Beach Ln, Damariscotta, ME 04543 and is currently estimated at $544,697, approximately $512 per square foot. 58 Beach Ln is a home with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Vandyke Henry J
Bought by
Cook Raymond and Cook Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$325,089
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Zauzig Gerhardt and Zauzig Emily
Bought by
Zauzig Gerhardt and Zauzig Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Raymond | -- | None Available | |
| Zauzig Gerhardt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Raymond | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $403,600 | $323,100 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $7,467 | $403,600 | $323,100 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $394,700 | $323,100 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $5,006 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $5,168 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $5,288 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $5,239 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $4,637 | $307,100 | $271,500 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map