58 Beaverbrook Rd Milford, CT 06461
Parkway/Wheelers Farm Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,224 - $481,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Beaverbrook Rd, Milford, CT 06461 and is currently estimated at $447,806, approximately $392 per square foot. 58 Beaverbrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mathewson School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Douglas Kathleen S and Baker Fka Kathleen S
Bought by
Mcgeehan Mark E and Mcgeehan Iris N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgeehan Mark E | $189,900 | -- | |
| Mcgeehan Mark E | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgeehan Mark E | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Mcgeehan Mark E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $192,960 | $84,510 | $108,450 |
| 2024 | $5,623 | $192,960 | $84,510 | $108,450 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $192,960 | $84,510 | $108,450 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $192,960 | $84,510 | $108,450 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $158,400 | $54,880 | $103,520 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $158,400 | $54,880 | $103,520 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $158,400 | $54,880 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $158,400 | $54,880 | $103,520 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $158,400 | $54,880 | $103,520 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $156,810 | $54,880 | $101,930 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $156,810 | $54,880 | $101,930 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $156,810 | $54,880 | $101,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map