58 Bergen Ave Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $422,939 - $461,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Bergen Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $445,485, approximately $421 per square foot. 58 Bergen Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Wendowski Steven P
Bought by
Cubberly James and Larkin Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,307
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$309,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Mastricola Darin and Mastricola Julianne
Bought by
Wendowski Steven and Wendowski Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubberly James | $289,000 | -- | |
| Wendowski Steven | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cubberly James | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendowski Steven | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,177 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $8,014 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $7,590 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $7,408 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $7,262 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2017 | $7,091 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $6,917 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $6,818 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $189,600 | $99,600 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map