58 Bert Howard Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $184,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Bert Howard Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $165,252, approximately $139 per square foot. 58 Bert Howard Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Dean A
Bought by
Reynolds Dean A and Danielewicz Tammy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
House Joseph R
Bought by
Reynolds Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,050
Outstanding Balance
$37,516
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Clark Timothy W and Clark Lisa M
Bought by
Collyer Langley W and Rhoads Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Douglas Mark A and Douglas Ronda J
Bought by
Clark Timothy W and Clark Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Dean A | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Dean A | $64,500 | Chicago Title Ins Co Eric | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Collyer Langley W | $49,000 | -- | |
| Clark Timothy W | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Dean A | $58,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $75,000 | $26,000 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $76,000 | $19,000 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,900 | $13,500 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map