58 Carson Ln Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Carson Ln, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $119,907, approximately $164 per square foot. 58 Carson Ln is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Star Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Conley Micheal L and Conley Connie
Bought by
Kiser Phillip J and Kiser Jana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Phillip J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $455 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $467 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $469 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $467 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $468 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $446 | $53,000 | $10,000 | $43,000 |