58 Catfish Dr Wetumpka, AL 36092
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Catfish Dr, Wetumpka, AL 36092 and is currently estimated at $131,469, approximately $114 per square foot. 58 Catfish Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Wetumpka Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $14,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $422 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $398 | $69,530 | $8,830 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $343 | $13,708 | $1,228 | $12,480 |
| 2021 | $304 | $12,148 | $1,228 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $275 | $10,988 | $1,228 | $9,760 |
| 2019 | $267 | $10,280 | $820 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $81 | $9,860 | $820 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $76 | $4,740 | $412 | $4,328 |
| 2016 | $119 | $4,440 | $410 | $4,030 |
| 2014 | $115 | $43,150 | $3,150 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map