58 Countryside Ln Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Countryside Ln, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $244,649, approximately $173 per square foot. 58 Countryside Ln is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Kennedy Burton and Lee Annie
Bought by
Kennedy Burton and Kennedy Annie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Kennedy Burton W and Kennedy Annie Lee
Bought by
Kennedy Burton W and Kennedy Annie Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Burton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kennedy Burton W | $38,024 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848 | $114,200 | $62,500 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $848 | $114,200 | $62,500 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $848 | $114,200 | $62,500 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $802 | $107,200 | $62,500 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $786 | $107,200 | $62,500 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $596 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $561 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $500 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $468 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $468 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $458 | $77,600 | $36,500 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $491 | $91,800 | $42,000 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,800 | $42,000 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map