Seller's Agent in 2013
Martha Dastous
RE/MAX
(978) 771-6762
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $506,143 - $570,000
Lovingly cared for Ranch in great location! Home features great backyard, oversized driveway, finished and heated family room with bar in lower level, 3 good sized bdrms, lots of storage, large kitchen/dining area. Don't let the electric heat scare you, budget bill is only $95 per month! Won't last long!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamache Brendan J | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Brendan J | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Brendan J | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Brendan J | -- | -- | |
| Gamache Brendan J | $195,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gamache Brendan J | $370,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2013 04/09/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $412,600 | $207,200 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $399,800 | $189,000 | $210,800 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $350,800 | $168,000 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $300,400 | $140,000 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $278,600 | $133,000 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $272,900 | $133,000 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $243,400 | $119,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $236,400 | $119,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $223,500 | $119,000 | $104,500 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $210,200 | $112,000 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $206,700 | $112,000 | $94,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martha Dastous
RE/MAX
(978) 771-6762
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
David Nicholaou
RE/MAX
(978) 866-3135
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71490590
APN: METH-000614-000150-000010E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.