58 Double j Dr Suches, GA 30572
Suches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Double j Dr, Suches, GA 30572 and is currently estimated at $394,404, approximately $262 per square foot. 58 Double j Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County Primary School, Union County Elementary School, and Union County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Moody Amanda Katelin
Bought by
Rbrslr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Janet Yeates
Bought by
Moody Joan Yeates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Moody Joan
Bought by
Moody Joan and Finnegan Janet Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Moody Moody J and Moody Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbrslr Properties Llc | $280,000 | -- | |
| Moody Joan Yeates | -- | -- | |
| Moody Joan | -- | -- | |
| Moody Moody J | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $132,560 | $14,040 | $118,520 |
| 2024 | $1,486 | $133,640 | $14,040 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $131,600 | $14,040 | $117,560 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $102,228 | $13,000 | $89,228 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $84,408 | $13,000 | $71,408 |
| 2020 | $910 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2019 | $856 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2018 | $981 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2017 | $840 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2016 | $840 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2015 | $846 | $55,826 | $12,396 | $43,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,489 | $12,396 | $34,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map